AkelPad Forum Index AkelPad
Support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

ContextMenu plugin
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 46, 47, 48  Next
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6223

PostPosted: Fri Jan 22, 2016 11:18 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Изменено: восстановление свернутого диалога настроек.

Changed: restoring minimized settings dialog.


ContextMenu plugin v17.3
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Cuprum



Joined: 28 Sep 2011
Posts: 370

PostPosted: Wed Feb 03, 2016 7:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Есть ли способ показывать в контекстном меню сочетание клавиш, которое назначено в плагине "Горячие клавиши"?
Можно, конечно, писать вручную, вроде
Code:
"сделать то-то Ctrl+Alt+Del" Call("Scripts::Main", 1, "script.js")

но тут сочетание идет сразу за названием действия. Как это сочетание выравнять по правой стороне контекстного меню, как, например у таких пунктов как "" Command(4151), "" Command(4182) и пр. без флага SET(8 )?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 1096

PostPosted: Wed Feb 03, 2016 7:45 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Cuprum wrote:
Как это сочетание выравнять по правой стороне контекстного меню, как, например у таких пунктов как "" Command(4151), "" Command(4182) и пр. без флага SET(8 )?

Табуляцией?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Cuprum



Joined: 28 Sep 2011
Posts: 370

PostPosted: Wed Feb 03, 2016 7:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Skif_off
Благодарю!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
SaFeTyPe



Joined: 27 Jan 2016
Posts: 66
Location: Europe

PostPosted: Sat Feb 06, 2016 11:54 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hello,

the context menu needs to have indicators (underlined letter) of what will happen when a key is pressed. E.g. when I hit "o" when the context menu is shown, the context menu disappears, i.e. it must have a function, but I cannot (immediately) see which. When I hit "u", it does not disappear. For example, the N of Undo be underlined.

----

My context menu looks like this:
undo
redo
cut
copy
paste
delete
select all
scripts
format
BBCode
scroll
mark
syntax
color
hex
stat
fullscreen

I would like to remove "undo", "redo", and "delete", and I would like to put "Copy" to the top of the list (instead of Undo or Cut).

(I have translated and read ~ten pages of this thread but found not answers. sorry.)

Thank you!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1919
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Sun Feb 07, 2016 1:14 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

SaFeTyPe
The indicators (underlined letters) are visible if you call context menu from keyboard.
If you call menu by mouse, the indicators are not visible.

You can change context menu.
In "Plugins" dialog select "ContextMenu::Main" and press OK.
Next in "ContextMenu plugin" dialog select "Edit menu" (ComboBox).

Read documentation: ...\AkelPad\AkelFiles\Docs\ContextMenu-Eng.txt.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
SaFeTyPe



Joined: 27 Jan 2016
Posts: 66
Location: Europe

PostPosted: Mon Feb 08, 2016 3:36 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

KDJ
Absolutely perfect! Thank you! It even disables the shortcuts of items that are not shown!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Kley



Joined: 28 Mar 2015
Posts: 202
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Mon Feb 22, 2016 6:01 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Instructor
Помню, было уже. Но что-то опять не лады.
Если есть такая кнопка\пункт меню
Code:
SET(128, If(`Call("Coder::CodeFold", 1, &nResult)`, 0x1, 0x0))
  "CodeFold" Call("Coder::CodeFold", 1)
UNSET(128)

то, при отключении Coder::CodeFold, получаем следующие сообщения:
Code:
---------------------------
Coder::CodeFold
---------------------------
Загрузите сперва Coder::CodeFold.

---------------------------
ToolBar плагин
---------------------------
If: SET(128) изменил фокус окна.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6223

PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2016 6:26 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Исправлено: зависание после сообщения "If: SET(128) изменил фокус окна.".

Fixed: hang after message "If: SET(128) changed window focus.".


ContextMenu plugin v17.4
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Kley



Joined: 28 Mar 2015
Posts: 202
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2016 5:51 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Instructor
Если меню определяется так: INCLUDE("EDIT"),
то в пунктах меню вместо иконок, теперь отображаются черные квадратики.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6223

PostPosted: Tue Feb 23, 2016 7:12 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Исправлено: обновление INCLUDE в версии 17.4.

Fixed: update INCLUDE in version 17.4.


ContextMenu plugin v17.5
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Kley



Joined: 28 Mar 2015
Posts: 202
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Sun Feb 28, 2016 4:10 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Instructor
Достал Вас, наверное? Но опять длинный репорт.
Из своего скрипта вывожу на тулбаре, под кнопкой, некоторое меню (для его создания использую ShowMenu.js). Если его не закрыть,
а сразу щелкнуть на главном меню, где есть:
Code:
SET(128, If(`Call("Scripts::Main", 4, "EvalCmd.js", 'if (AkelPad.GetEditFile(0)) AkelPad.ScriptExitCode(1);')`, 0x0, 0x2))
  "Закрыть   Ctrl+F4" Command(4318) (Это только пример)
UNSET(128)

AkelPad виснет. Можно конечно было и покороче: если работает скрипт, не использующий AkelPad.ScriptNoMutex(), AkelPad виснет.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6223

PostPosted: Tue Mar 08, 2016 1:09 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Kley wrote:
...если работает скрипт, не использующий AkelPad.ScriptNoMutex(), AkelPad виснет.
Всё верно, т.к. работающий скрипт блокирует запуск EvalCmd.js.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Kley



Joined: 28 Mar 2015
Posts: 202
Location: Russia

PostPosted: Tue Mar 08, 2016 2:48 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Instructor
Эта строка скопирована (не напрягая мозг) из описания в ContextMenu-Rus.txt
Code:
If(`Call("Scripts::Main", 4, "EvalCmd.js"...

Достаточно заменить 4 на 2 (хотя бы в первом пункте меню (если их несколько)), то все работает без ошибок. И без правки скриптов.
Спасибо.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
VladSh



Joined: 29 Nov 2006
Posts: 3075
Location: Киев, Русь

PostPosted: Sat Apr 02, 2016 8:12 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Ребята, у кого-то работает метод INCLUDE? Пример из ContextMenu-Rus.txt у меня почему-то выбивает:
ContextMenu плагин wrote:
---------------------------
Неизвестный метод "INCLUDE".
---------------------------
ОК
---------------------------
Может, я не умею его "готовить"?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins All times are GMT
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... , 46, 47, 48  Next
Page 47 of 48

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


SourceForge.net Logo Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group