AkelPad Forum Index AkelPad
Support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Как отключить отступ вместо замены?

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Discussion (Russian)
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
фдуч



Joined: 10 May 2013
Posts: 7

PostPosted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 2:03 am    Post subject: Как отключить отступ вместо замены? Reply with quote

Народ, всем привет и хорошего настроения!
Когда я выделяю кусок текста и жму клавишу, то выделенный кусок убивается, а на его место идёт ввод нового текста.
Но если эта клавиша пробел или таб, то вдруг выделяется весь абзац и делается отступ. К чему я не привык и что мне совсем не нужно.
Как отключить эту функцию?
Т.е. чтобы жать пробел и вместо выделенного куска вставлялся пробел (а не в начало абзаца)?

How to turn off the indenting of the paragraph when Tab or Spacebar is pressed over the selected text?

Большое спасибочки!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Fr0sT



Joined: 24 Jul 2007
Posts: 876

PostPosted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 5:44 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Обычно советуют сделать скрипт и повесить его на клавишу пробела.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1396
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 6:39 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

фдуч
This can be done simply, without a script, using Hotkeys plugin.
You should assign to Space key this command:
Insert(" ")
and to Tab key:
Insert("\t", 1)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
фдуч



Joined: 10 May 2013
Posts: 7

PostPosted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 9:04 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Спасибо!
Но с табом не получается: Tab уже присвоен Coder::Autocomplete::Next и непонятно, как это убрать.
Да и попытка нажать Tab в поле "клавиши" просто переводит фокус на следующий элемент интерфейса Smile.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1396
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Wed Aug 21, 2013 11:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

фдуч
1. You should remove hotkey: Plugins -> Coder plugin -> function Coder::Settings -> AutoComlete -> Hotkeys -> Complete without list/Go to next position.
2. In Hotkeys plugin dialog, above Hotkey field, is button "...". Press it and enter Hotkey code for Tab key: 9.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Discussion (Russian) All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


SourceForge.net Logo Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group