AkelPad Forum Index AkelPad
Support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Log plugin
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 12, 13, 14
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Diamen



Joined: 15 Aug 2008
Posts: 57

PostPosted: Mon May 22, 2017 9:50 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

yes, same result: not work.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 1104

PostPosted: Mon May 22, 2017 12:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Then I think we should wait for Instructor.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Diamen



Joined: 15 Aug 2008
Posts: 57

PostPosted: Fri Jun 02, 2017 5:13 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

When i use:
Code:
AkelPad.Call("Log::Output", 1, cmd, dir);

if it have other tab not saved AkelPad open dialog to save it before to excecute current.
Do it is possible to avoid?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6225

PostPosted: Sat Jun 03, 2017 6:11 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Diamen wrote:
...but size not change...
Test version x86
Test version x64

Diamen wrote:
if it have other tab not saved AkelPad open dialog to save it before to excecute current.
Don't understand. Save dialog opens before execution?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Diamen



Joined: 15 Aug 2008
Posts: 57

PostPosted: Sat Jun 03, 2017 9:04 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Instructor wrote:
Diamen wrote:
...but size not change...
Test version x86
Test version x64

Size theme problem not fixed.

Instructor wrote:
Diamen wrote:
if it have other tab not saved AkelPad open dialog to save it before to excecute current.
Don't understand. Save dialog opens before execution?

Yes, save dialog opens before execution when use RunMe.js
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Instructor
Site Admin


Joined: 06 Jul 2006
Posts: 6225

PostPosted: Sat Jun 10, 2017 10:27 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Diamen
Works for me: font is changed according to .coder file.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins All times are GMT
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 12, 13, 14
Page 14 of 14

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


SourceForge.net Logo Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group