AkelPad Forum Index AkelPad
Support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Scripts discussion (2)
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 81, 82, 83 ... 94, 95, 96  Next
 
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
opk44



Joined: 16 Jan 2010
Posts: 348

PostPosted: Mon Dec 16, 2013 11:12 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

KDJ
I think it can be taken from registry.
for example
Code:
HKEY_CURRENT_USER|Software\Classes\HTTP\shell\open\command
HKEY_CURRENT_USER|Software\Classes\https\shell\open\command
HKEY_CURRENT_USER|Software\Classes\ftp\shell\open\command
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 385

PostPosted: Tue Dec 17, 2013 12:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

opk44
If you don't change the default web browser, these branches will not (WinXP & Win7).

Code:
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\.html
Default = %name%
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\%name%\shell\open\command
Default = "%fullpath%" "%1"
or
Default = "%fullpath%" -options "%1"

100% hit?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1398
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Tue Dec 17, 2013 7:37 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Skif_off and opk44, thanks for the replies.

After setting Firefox as default browser, on Win-XP, I have the following:
HKEY_CURRENT_USER|Software\Classes\HTTP\shell\open\command - this key does not exist
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\HTTP\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" -osint -url "%1"
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\HTTP\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" -osint -url "%1"
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\.html - (Default) = FirefoxHTML
HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\FirefoxHTML\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" -osint -url "%1"
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Lenchik



Joined: 10 Jan 2011
Posts: 275

PostPosted: Tue Dec 17, 2013 7:56 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

May these be of help? http://stackoverflow.com/questions/733211/getting-default-browser
http://goo.gl/WhrPUM
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1398
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Tue Dec 17, 2013 9:27 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Well, this shows that you can have at the same time three default browsers, eg:

1. Internet Explorer for http protocol:
HKCR\HTTP\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE" -nohome

2. Firefox for .html files:
HKCR\.html - (Default) = FirefoxHTML
HKCR\FirefoxHTML\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" -osint -url "%1"

3. Browser3 in start menu:
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet: (Default) = Browser3
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet\Browser3\shell\open\command - (Default) = fullnameBrowser3
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 385

PostPosted: Wed Dec 18, 2013 9:51 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

KDJ
What will happen if
Code:
HKCR\.html - (Default) = FirefoxHTML
HKCR\FirefoxHTML\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" -osint -url "%1"
HKCR\HTTP\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE" -nohome
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet: (Default) = Opera.exe
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet\Opera.exe\shell\open\command - (Default) = "C:\Program Files\Opera\Opera.exe"

?
Reg-file for example:
Code:
Windows Registry Editor Version 5.00

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\.html]
@="FirefoxHTML"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\FirefoxHTML\shell\open\command]
@="\"C:\\Program Files\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe\" -osint -url \"%1\""

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\http\shell\open\command]
@="\"C:\\Program Files\\Internet Explorer\\IEXPLORE.EXE\" -nohome"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet]
@="Opera.exe"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet\Opera.exe\shell\open\command]
@="\"C:\\Program Files\\Opera\\Opera.exe\""

"HKCR\.html" - bad idea (because it is possible to use a text editor (or "large" programs - FrontPage, KompoZer etc.)) and http-link from an open AkelPad will open in Internet Explorer (because use "HKCR\http\shell\open\command"). It seems the choice is obvious?

There is also "HKCR\https\shell\open\command", but
Code:
HKCR\http\shell\open\command - Browser1
HKCR\https\shell\open\command - Browser2

is unreal artificial situation (IMHO) Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
FeyFre



Joined: 07 Aug 2007
Posts: 2054
Location: Vinnitsa, Ukraine

PostPosted: Wed Dec 18, 2013 8:39 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

> is unreal artificial situation (IMHO)
Ага, два раза. У меня она реальная. HTTP делаю одним, HTTPS - вторым, ибо дебильный прокси выеживается и не пускает первого.
Опера - Настройки - Дополнительно - Програмы - Детали - выбираю только интересующие меня схемы
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 385

PostPosted: Wed Dec 18, 2013 10:01 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

FeyFre
Совет держать второй браузер для проблемных ресурсов встречал, но разносить по протоколам - это, ИМХО, вряд-ли популярное решение Smile Любопытно, если дефолтным оставить ишака, а Opera повесить только на http, то в
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Clients\StartMenuInternet Default=Opera.exe, а в
HKCU\Software\Clients\StartMenuInternet Default="Значение не присвоено".
Проблем с открытием ссылок из разных программ нет? Погуглил немного ради любопытства - при написании скриптов AutoIt ищут либо по протоколу http, либо StartMenuInternet.


Last edited by Skif_off on Thu Dec 19, 2013 10:23 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
FeyFre



Joined: 07 Aug 2007
Posts: 2054
Location: Vinnitsa, Ukraine

PostPosted: Thu Dec 19, 2013 1:46 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

> Проблем с открытием ссылок из разных программ нет?
Нету, ибо такое происходит оооочень редко, почти никогда. Я вообще такое поведение считаю совсем не нормальным, если программа самостоятельно без разрешения пользователя сунется куда-то. Это раз. Два. Собственно я работаю с конечным числом софта, который выполняет те функции которые мне нужны, и я вот не представляю почему бы вдруг начал качать сотни не нужных себе программ и тыкать там на ссылки.
Редко получаемые ссылки методом ^C ^V вставляются в нужный браузер. Остальные - итак есть в закладках браузера.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 385

PostPosted: Thu Dec 19, 2013 10:34 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

FeyFre
Я ничего не предлагаю качать и проверять Smile Только софт, где бывают ссылки и если используется - редакторы, программы обмена мгновенными сообщениями, файлы справки. Сам я никогда не открываю ссылки из программ, использую буфер обмена. Проверял в виртуалке двойным кликом в AkelPad по ссылкам http и https (2 ссылки) - работало как настроил, но снимок грохнул пока писал пост, вот и спросил, не было ли проблем Smile
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Skif_off



Joined: 20 Oct 2013
Posts: 385

PostPosted: Sat Dec 28, 2013 2:17 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Нет ли аналога опций Notepad++
Quote:
Копировать все строки с закладками
Вырезать все строки с закладками
Удалить все строки с закладками
Удалить все строки без закладок

?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Andrey_A_A



Joined: 03 Jun 2010
Posts: 586
Location: Сочи, Хоста

PostPosted: Sat Dec 28, 2013 9:46 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

KDJ
проблема с переводом через яндекс в скрипте Translator.js

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1398
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Sat Dec 28, 2013 11:15 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Andrey_A_A

For me working normally:


Maybe you have not the current version of the script?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
KDJ



Joined: 06 Mar 2010
Posts: 1398
Location: Poland

PostPosted: Sun Dec 29, 2013 10:18 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Skif_off wrote:
Нет ли аналога опций Notepad++
Quote:
Копировать все строки с закладками
Вырезать все строки с закладками
Удалить все строки с закладками
Удалить все строки без закладок

?

Maybe I'll write a script that implements these functions.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Drugmix



Joined: 08 Apr 2013
Posts: 446

PostPosted: Sun Dec 29, 2013 11:02 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

KDJ
seems like you are quite advanced at scripting for AkelPad.
1. Is that possible to write a script that would fold +1 more line at bottom (and some some extra lines too, if they are blank) when the user hits the [-] button to folds lines of code?
2. If that possible to somehow handle bookmarking multiple lines via scripts?
The thing is that unfortunately AkelPad's LineBoard plugin doesn't support multiple lines bookmarking.
Thus, it's currently not possible to
a. select multiple lines and then bookmark them all at once.
b. double click on lineboard panel and move the cursor up/down to bookmark multiple lines while the 2nd click is not yet released.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    AkelPad Forum Index -> Plugins All times are GMT
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 81, 82, 83 ... 94, 95, 96  Next
Page 82 of 96

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


SourceForge.net Logo Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group